Mar 2024
1st
B2B Dancehall Edition
Hosted by TropicalWavePro
@ The Cove Barbados
10:00pm - 4:00am
Generic placeholder image
2nd
Elevate Your Digital Presence- Photography Basics
Hosted by NEESH Communications
@ Brunton Studios
12:00pm - 2:30pm
Generic placeholder image
2nd
Elevate Your Digital Presence- Photography & Videography Basics
Hosted by NEESH Communications
@ Brunton Studios
12:00pm - 5:30pm
Generic placeholder image
2nd
Elevate Your Digital Presence- Videography Basics
Hosted by NEESH Communications
@ Brunton Studios
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Generic placeholder image
2nd
Indie Valley
Hosted by Indie Valley
@ 1A Gasparillo Road, Santa Cruz
5:00pm - 1:00am
Generic placeholder image
2nd
Central Showdown
Hosted by Fine Line Fight Factory
@ Couva South Multipurpose Hall
7:00pm - 11:00pm
Generic placeholder image
2nd
I Am Soca NYC (Soca Universe)
Hosted by I AM SOCA Events
@ Area 51 Soca Center - 1130 Linwood Street. brooklyn ny 11208
8:00pm - 4:00am
Generic placeholder image
2nd
March Mayhem
Hosted by Farm House
@ District Cafe
9:00pm - 2:00am
Generic placeholder image
2nd
Temperature
Hosted by BeInsported
@ Sea Champion
9:00pm - 2:00am
Generic placeholder image
2nd
LOVE & Reggae
Hosted by FLVS
@ REPUBLIK LOUNGE SAN FERNANDO
10:00pm - 4:00am
Generic placeholder image
2nd
Dolly House
Hosted by YRS.EVENTS
@ 36Edr on the Avenue
10:00pm - 5:00am
Generic placeholder image
3rd
Elevate Your Digital Presence- Creating Digital Content
Hosted by NEESH Communications
@ Brunton Studios
12:00pm - 2:30pm
Generic placeholder image
3rd
Elevate Your Digital Presence- Creating Digital Content & Influencer Basics
Hosted by NEESH Communications
@ Brunton Studios
12:00pm - 5:30pm
Generic placeholder image
3rd
Soul Food
Hosted by ANTIX D EXPERIENCE
@ Ocean Pelican
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Generic placeholder image
3rd
Elevate Your Digital Presence- Influencer Marketing Basics
Hosted by NEESH Communications
@ Brunton Studios
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Generic placeholder image
7th
Rihanna Night
Hosted by ILM
@ Zouk Lounge Barbados
10:00pm - 3:00am
Generic placeholder image
8th
Woman Power
Hosted by The Network of NGOs
@ NAPA Port-of-Spain
7:00pm - 11:00pm
Generic placeholder image
8th
Rock on the Ark!
Hosted by Alt Events TT
@ Ocean Pelican, Hart's Cut
7:30pm - 12:00am
Generic placeholder image
8th
Cayenne Night Out (CNO) Short Skirt Edition
Hosted by Cayenne Events
@ Xscape
10:00pm - 4:00am
Generic placeholder image
8th
Clubcerts: Kartel
Hosted by Clubcerts
@ Fuzion Nightclub
10:00pm - 4:00am
Generic placeholder image
9th
How to live a Retirement Lifestyle at age 40
Hosted by Real Talk Forum
@ On-line Zoom Call
10:00am - 11:30am
Generic placeholder image
9th
VULGAR
Hosted by VICE CITY NIGHTLIFE
@ Port of Spain, Trinidad
11:00pm - 4:00am
Generic placeholder image
10th
Prestige Jouvert Season 2
Hosted by Prestige Jouvert
@ Habour Master
1:00pm - 7:00pm
Generic placeholder image
10th
High Tea
Hosted by Project You Foundation
@ Mille Fleurs
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Generic placeholder image
10th
ALTERNATIVE AFTER CARNIVAL FESTIVAL GRAND FINALE
Hosted by Randy Glasgow Productions Ltd
@ Centre Pointe Mall, Chaguanas
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Generic placeholder image
10th
Stand-Up for Something 2
Hosted by Simmy the Trini
@ Queen's Hall, Port of Spain
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Generic placeholder image
16th
Jazz Artists on the Greens
Hosted by Production One Limited
@ WASA, Farm Road, St.Joseph, Trinidad
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Generic placeholder image
16th
Cinderella at SAPA Sat 16 March 2024 at 6:30 pm
Hosted by D C Shell Theatre
@ SAPA, San Fernando
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Generic placeholder image
16th
REWIND
Hosted by Myamivaash
@ Residence Nightclub
10:30pm - 4:30am
Generic placeholder image
17th
Cinderella at SAPA Sun 17 March 2024 at 5 pm
Hosted by D C Shell Theatre
@ SAPA, San Fernando
5:00pm - 7:45pm
Generic placeholder image
19th
Down Syndrome Conference 2024
Hosted by Down Syndrome Family Network
@ Hyatt Regency
7:30am - 1:00pm
Generic placeholder image
23rd
Roll N Tide
Hosted by Roll N Tide
@ Leilani Estate
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Generic placeholder image
23rd
Pure Platinum
Hosted by Woodford Cafe
@ Woodford Cafe Price Plaza Chaguanas
8:00pm - 3:00am
Generic placeholder image
23rd
Short skirt
Hosted by Short skirt
@ Fuzion nightclub
9:00pm - 5:00am
Generic placeholder image
23rd
Baddie Part 2 (Selectah Jerry_K X DJ Taris Birthday Bash)
Hosted by DJ Taris Official
@ Broncos Sports Bar Arima
10:00pm - 5:00am
Generic placeholder image
24th
The Wedding Convention 2024
Hosted by Eventuality Limited
@ The Banquet and Conference Centre, Fiesta Plaza, MovieTowne, POS
10:00am - 6:00pm
Generic placeholder image
24th
Sip & Makeup Workshop
Hosted by Ari J Makeup Artistry
@ Long Circular Road, POS
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Generic placeholder image
24th
Sauna
Hosted by ERUPT TRINIDAD
@ Harbour Master
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Generic placeholder image
24th
Tropical Sunset
Hosted by Chag Old Boys
@ Chaguanas North Secondary School
5:00pm - 1:00am
Generic placeholder image
28th
Salt and Light
Hosted by Uncommon Events
@ Harbour Master Cocorite
7:00pm - 11:00pm
Generic placeholder image
29th
CHUG IT: The Return
Hosted by AF13 Entertainment
@ Ocean Pelican
2:00pm - 7:00pm
Generic placeholder image
29th
Clubcerts: Nicki Minaj
Hosted by Clubcerts
@ Fuzion Nightclub
10:00pm - 4:00am
Generic placeholder image
29th
Sinful
Hosted by Black Saint Entertainment
@ 7 Degrees Night Club
10:00pm - 4:00pm
Generic placeholder image
30th
Crowd Control RnB Meets Dance Hall
Hosted by Team Control
@ TBA
4:00pm - 11:00pm
Generic placeholder image
30th
A Kaiso Jazz Experience!
Hosted by Pepper Advertising Limited
@ Sound Forge
7:00pm - 12:00am
Generic placeholder image
30th
Wett Upp
Hosted by Gold Diggerz Events
@ SERAFINA BAR/LOUNGE, 35A Carlos Street Ariapita Avenue
7:00pm - 5:00am
Generic placeholder image
30th
R&B Love Journey: You, Me & Hennessy
Hosted by South is Love Entertainment
@ The Lobby, Paria Suites Hotel, San Fernando
9:00pm - 3:00am
Generic placeholder image
30th
Hii Ladies dollee House
Hosted by Welit events
@ Fusion Night Club
10:00pm - 4:30am
Generic placeholder image
31st
Easter with Empress
Hosted by Locabean Lov Events LTD
@ Grand Riviere Village
6:00am - 6:00pm
Generic placeholder image
31st
Easter by Empress
Hosted by Locabean Lov Events LTD
@ Grand Riviere Village
6:00am - 6:00pm
Generic placeholder image
31st
Venus: The Sunset Swimwear Soiree
Hosted by Mace & Associates
@ Harbour Master
2:00pm - 7:00pm
Generic placeholder image
31st
Rum Bum: The Estate
Hosted by DXL Promotions
@ Buccoo Historical Park
2:00pm - 10:00pm
Generic placeholder image
31st
TRUCKED NYC
Hosted by THC Hospitality
@ Brooklyn NYC
2:00pm - 10:00pm
Generic placeholder image
31st
Decked Out D Cooler Brunch
Hosted by CORE
@ TBA
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Generic placeholder image
31st
OVER DO COOLER CRUISE PT.3 TROPICAL ISLAND
Hosted by OVER DO ENTERTAINMENT
@ LIQUID LOUNGE LADY HAILES AVENUE KINGS WHARF SAN FERNANDO
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Generic placeholder image
31st
Leverage (Ultimate Brunch Food Inclusive)
Hosted by Rebel Rango
@ Viey La Cou Banquet Hall (La Romain)
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Generic placeholder image
31st
I am JAZZ Festival
Hosted by Clinical Media Group
@ Cipriani Labour college Valsayn
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Generic placeholder image
31st
Cinderella Easter Sunday 2024 Queens Hall
Hosted by D C Shell Theatre
@ Queens Hall, POS
6:30pm - 8:50pm
Generic placeholder image
Apr 2024
1st
Lemonade Breakfast All inclusive
Hosted by Fairways Restaurant and Lounge
@ Fairways Tobago Plantations
6:00am - 1:00pm
Generic placeholder image
1st
Wine and Waves
Hosted by 2k Media
@ Harbour Master
9:00am - 3:00pm
Generic placeholder image
1st
Jamaica Costume Collection
Hosted by Expressionz Travels
@ Kingston, Jamaica
11:55am - 11:55am
Generic placeholder image
1st
Shangri-La Food Festival
Hosted by Arcadia Events
@ Botanical Gardens, Scarborough, Tobago
2:00pm - 10:00pm
Generic placeholder image
1st
Cinderella Easter Monday 2024 Queens Hall
Hosted by D C Shell Theatre
@ Queens Hall, POS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Generic placeholder image
4th
TOUCHDOWN JAMAICA 2024
Hosted by Live in Love Events
@ JAMAICA
6:00pm - 11:59pm
Generic placeholder image
5th
SunKissed: The Sunset Beach Fete & Catamaran Cruise
Hosted by SUNKISSED EVENTS
@ Grand Excelsior Hotel, Port Royal (Previously Morgan's Harbour Hotel)
12:00pm - 5:30pm
Generic placeholder image
5th
Pantopia! A Steelband Musical, April 5th
Hosted by Pepper Advertising Limited
@ Phase II Pan Groove Panyard
7:00pm - 12:00am
Generic placeholder image
6th
Francois Outreach BBQ For School Supplies
Hosted by Davie-Ann Francois
@ Savannah #1
11:30am - 4:00pm
Generic placeholder image
6th
NBA 2K24 E-Sports Tournament
Hosted by Splash City Gaming
@ Two Fifty Two Lounge
1:00pm - 8:00pm
Generic placeholder image
6th
STRUT JAMAICA 2024
Hosted by Live in Love Events
@ JAMAICA
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Generic placeholder image
6th
Love Takes Course
Hosted by Direct Events
@ Ocean Pelican
7:00pm - 12:00am
Generic placeholder image
6th
LOVERS & FRIENDS
Hosted by Limitless Events TT
@ Harbour Master
7:00pm - 11:00pm
Generic placeholder image
6th
Pantopia! A Steelband Musical, April 6th
Hosted by Pepper Advertising Limited
@ Phase II Pan Groove Panyard
7:00pm - 12:00am
Generic placeholder image
7th
Swift & Safe Volume 1
Hosted by 767 Road Show Events
@ Roseau, Dominica
9:00am - 11:00pm
Generic placeholder image
7th
TEMPTATIONS, Under The Sunset
Hosted by Fame Promotions
@ Lady hailes ave, San Fernando (South)
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Generic placeholder image
7th
SINGLES SUNDAY BRUNCH
Hosted by ASK PHONICS
@ CB'S, Rust Street, POS
4:00pm - 11:00pm
Generic placeholder image
7th
Pantopia! A Steelband Musical, April 7th
Hosted by Pepper Advertising Limited
@ Phase II Pan Groove Panyard
7:00pm - 12:00am
Generic placeholder image
12th
Pantopia! A Steelband Musical, April 12th
Hosted by Pepper Advertising Limited
@ Phase II Pan Groove Panyard
7:00pm - 12:00am
Generic placeholder image
13th
Dappa Talks Live Show
Hosted by Dappa Talks Podcast
@ Shindig Curepe
7:00pm - 1:00am
Generic placeholder image
13th
One Love The Experience
Hosted by Caribbean love promotions
@ Queens Park Savannah
7:00pm - 4:00am
Generic placeholder image
13th
Pantopia! A Steelband Musical, April 13th
Hosted by Pepper Advertising Limited
@ Phase II Pan Groove Panyard
7:00pm - 12:00am
Generic placeholder image
14th
Love Boat
Hosted by Purple Robe Entertainment
@ Harbor Master
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Generic placeholder image
14th
P3 Cooler Cruise II Edition
Hosted by P3 Entertainment
@ King’s Wharf , San Fernando on board the Sea Champion
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Generic placeholder image
14th
Defiance the Pro Wrestling event
Hosted by New Evolution Wrestling
@ Hutt Shutts Sports bar and lounge
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Generic placeholder image
14th
Pantopia! A Steelband Musical, April 14th
Hosted by Pepper Advertising Limited
@ Phase II Pan Groove Panyard
7:00pm - 12:00am
Generic placeholder image
20th
SUN KISS FESTIVAL
Hosted by LUXE EVENTS
@ Providenciales,TCI
3:00pm - 2:00am
Generic placeholder image
20th
DOWN BELOW
Hosted by Beyond The Animus
@ The Dalai Llama
8:00pm - 12:00am
Generic placeholder image
26th
The Return of Liverpool Fete
Hosted by Dale
@ Clifton Hill Club Point Fortin
11:00pm - 9:00am
Generic placeholder image
27th
Sandals 2024
Hosted by YupLife!
@ Chaquacabana
2:00pm - 11:00pm
Generic placeholder image
27th
Fashion & Arts Festival
Hosted by Fashion & Arts Festival
@ Scarborough
6:30pm - 12:00am
Generic placeholder image
27th
Love Affair
Hosted by Dream Team Officials
@ TBA
7:00pm - 3:00am
Generic placeholder image
27th
House Party
Hosted by Whitney & JW
@ Sound Forge
8:00pm - 4:00am
Generic placeholder image
27th
DJ RENE MEMORIES APR 27 2024
Hosted by DJ Rene
@ TBA
9:00pm - 3:00am
Generic placeholder image
27th
Dancehall Hero “Strickly Kartel
Hosted by Friends of Friends
@ TBA
10:00pm - 4:00am
Generic placeholder image
28th
HORIZON - Shades of the Sun
Hosted by ARCC Events
@ Harbour Master
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Generic placeholder image
28th
SunKissed (Bikini & Booze)
Hosted by Untamed Family
@ Invita Resort
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Generic placeholder image